Huntertown Hurricanes

GAME Schedule

(CLICK Image below for PDF to PRINT)

USE THIS LINK

FOR A "HOW TO FIND MY ATHLETE'S TEAM#, PRACTICE & GAMES"

SCROLL ALL the way down for GAME Schedule

Academy Practices for 8U-10U Girls & 8U-12U Boys: Monday @6-7 Field #6, 11U-!3U Girls &13U-14U Boys Friday @6-7 Rugby Field

(Individual Skills, Goalie Skills & Coaching the Coach)

**To Participate, PLEASE email President@huntertownsoccer.org

SUBJECT: Academy Practice**


Select Practices (Starting week of 10Sep18)

Select Age Groups 8Us - 11Us (Abe, Bailey, Beckham & Charlie)

Monday 5:00 - 6:00 @Field #6


Select Age Groups 13Us - 15Us (Ace & Cato)

Friday 7:00 - 8:00 @Rugby Field


Hurricane Aaron

Coaches

Tony O'Neil & Tim Fritz                                                        Thursday 6: 00 - 7:00


Recreational Teams & Practices

5U Coed Coaches

Team#          Coach's Name                                 Practice Day/Time

C01               Kurt Paris                                          Saturday / 9:45

C02               Tassy Wheeler                                  Saturday / 9:45

C03               Michael Woodcraft                            Saturday / 9:45

C04               Adam Potts                                       Saturday / 9:45


6U Coed Coaches

Team#      Coach's Name                  Practice Day/Time

S01            Ryan Shotts                         Saturday / 8:30

S02            Kim Murphy                          Saturday / 8:30

S03            Ron Clemens                       Saturday / 8:30

S04            Jeremy Heinold                    Saturday / 8:30


7U Coed Coaches

Team#                        Coach's Name                                   Practice Day/Time

H01                             Kurt Paris                                          Monday  6:00 - 7:00 

H02                             Steve Arnold                                     Tuesday 5:45-6:30

H03                             Shaun Blake                                     Thursday 5:30 - 6:30       

H04                             Brian Sloss                                       ??

Hurricane Beckham    Kurt Paris                                          Monday 5:00 - 5:45


U9 Boy's Coaches

Team#    Coach's Name                                        Practice Day/Time

H05         Steve Arnold                                          Tuesday  5:45 - 6:30 

H06         Chris Myers                                           Thursday 6:00 - 7:00

H07         Kim Murphy                                           Tuesday  6:00 - 7:00

H08         Ben Vorndran                                        Wednesday   6:00 - 7:00 


U10 Girl's Coaches

Team#         Coach's Name                                    Practice Day/Time

H11              Jack Ryan                                           Wednesday 6:00 - 7:00

H12              Shaun Blake                                       Thursday  6:30 - 7:30

H13              Jason Glassley                                   ??                                    

H14              Brandon Wingard                               Thursday 6:00 - 7:00


U12 Boy's Coaches

Team#         Coach's Name                                     Practice Day/Time

H21              Jessica Steinbacher                            Thurs 6:00 - 7:00

H22              Brian Gardt                                          Wednesday  6:00 - 7:00    

H23              James Black                                        Tuesday 5:30 - 6:30

H24              Peter Ng & Fei Han                             Friday 5:30 - 6:30


U10 Girl's Coaches
Team#         Coach's Name                                    Practice Day/Time

H31              Shane Loveday                                  Wednesday 6:00 - 7:00

H32              Jean Fahy & Dustin Krause                ??

H33              John Tuckey                                       ??

H34              Jeremy Ormiston                                Tuesday 5:30 - 6:30


U14 Coed Coaches

Team#      Coaches Name                                        Practice Day/Time

H81             Brian Knitter                                           Wednesday 6:00 - 7:30 

H82             Jake Ebert                                              Wednesday 6:00 - 7:00

H83             Eric Ruselink                                          Thursday 6:00 - 7:00

H84             Tony O'Neil                                             Thursday 6:00 - 7:15          


U18 Coed Coaches

Team#      Coaches Name                                        Practice Day/Time

H101         Mike Stockel   & Peter Ng                        Friday  5:30 - 6:30 


Huntertown Hurricanes

Academy, Select & Recreational F2018 Practice  Schedule

UPDATED: 27Sep2018

Huntertown Hurricanes

​Game & Practice schedule for Fall 2018


Join us on Facebookand keep up to date with all the news

​Huntertown Lions Soccer