CLICK on the image below to print 

Huntertown Hurricanes

Academy, Select & Recreational S2018 Practice  Schedule

Hurricanes Tournament 

​ Spring 2018

CLICK to Access updated Scores!

Huntertown Hurricanes

GAME Schedule

(CLICK Image below for PDF to PRINT)

Join us on Facebookand keep up to date with all the news

CLICK on the image below to print 

UPDATED: 1Jun18

Huntertown Hurricanes

​Game & Practice schedule for Spring 2018


CLICK on the image below to print 

CLICK on the image below to print 

CLICK on the image below to print 

CLICK on the image below to print 

​Huntertown Lions Soccer 

USE THIS LINK

FOR A "HOW TO FIND MY ATHLETE'S TEAM#, PRACTICE & GAMES"

SCROLL ALL the way down for GAME Schedule

Academy Practices for U8-U14: Monday @6-7

(Individual Skills, Goalie Skills & Coaching the Coach)

**To Participate, PLEASE email President@huntertownsoccer.org

SUBJECT: Academy Practice**


Select Teams & Practices (Starting week of 9Apr18)

Hurricane Beckham

Coach                                                                                Practice Day / Time

Kurt Paris                                                                           Monday 5:00 - 6:00


Hurricane Abe

Coaches 

Ron Clemens & Michelle Dempsey                                    Monday 5:00 - 6:00


Hurricane Bailey

Coaches

Chris Myers & Brandon Wingard                                         TBD


Hurricane Aaron

Coaches

Tony O'Neil & Tim Fritz                                                        Monday 7: 00 - 8:00


Hurricane Adalynn

Coach

Alex Hidy                                                                              Monday 7:00 - 8:00


Hurricane Ace

Coach                                                              

Jack Ryan                                                                              Monday 7:00 - 8:00


Recreational Teams & Practices

U5 Coed Coaches

Team#          Coach's Name                                 Practice Day/Time

C01               Ryan Shotts                                     Saturday / 10:00

C02               Andrea Zehr                                     Saturday / 10:00

C03               Kurt Paris                                         Saturday / 10:00

C04               Ron Clemens / Brandon Warner      Saturday / 10:00

C05               Kim Murphy / Kurtis Gilford               Saturday / 10:00

C06               Anna Evans / Dan Harris                  Saturday / 10:00


U6 Coed Coaches

Team#      Coach's Name                  Practice Day/Time

S01            Steve Arnold                        Saturday / 8:45

S02            Craig Jones                          Saturday / 8:45

S03            Kurt Paris                             Saturday / 8:45

S04            Eric Kissinger                       Saturday / 8:45


U8 Boy's Coaches

Team#                        Coach's Name                                   Practice Day/Time

H01                             Steve Arnold                                     Tuesday 6:15 - 7:00 

H02                             Nic Anderson                                    Thursday 6:00 - 7:00

H03                             Mitch Evans & Scott Ellison              Thursday 6:00 - 7:00       

H04                             Chris Myers & Brandon Wingard      Thursday  5:30 - 6:30

H05                             James Black                                      Tuesday 5:15 - 6:00

Hurricane Beckham    Kurt Paris                                          Monday 5:00 - 5:45


U9 Girl's Coaches

Team#    Coach's Name                                        Practice Day/Time

H11         Craig Scherschel                                   Thursday  5:30 - 6:30 

H12         Jason Glassley                                      Tuesday  5:30 - 6:30

H13         Jack Ryan & Erika Ferenczy                 Thursday  6:30 - 7:15

H14         Shaun Blake & Ben Freistroffer              Thursday  5:30 - 6:30 


U11 Boy's Coaches

Team#         Coach's Name                                    Practice Day/Time

H21              NO TEAM THIS SEASON                

H22              Brian Gardt                                       Thursday  5:30 - 6:30

H23              NO TEAM THIS SEASON                

H24              Peter Ng & Fei Han                            Friday  5:00 - 6:00

H25             Jessica Steinbacher & Travis Pliett     Thursday 5:30 - 6:30

H26             James & Jamie Black                          Tuesday 6:00 - 6:45


U12 Girl's Coaches

Team#         Coach's Name                                              Practice Day/Time

H31              Jean Fay, Dustin Krause, Kay Nevers, 

                     Kerry Hultquist & Dan Rutherford                Tues & Thurs 6:00 - 7:30

H32              Matt Tappy & Shane Loveday                      Tuesday 5:15 - 6:15    

H33              Jon Painter & Chad Gates                            Wednesday  6:00 - 7:00

H34              NO TEAM THIS SEASON                

H35              Jeremy Ormistion & Stephen Gassdorf         Tuesday 5:15 - 6:15

H36              NO TEAM THIS SEASON                 


U14 Coed Coaches

Team#      Coaches Name                                        Practice Day/Time

H81             Adam Potts                                            Friday 6:00 - 7:00 

H82             Jake Ebert                                              Wednesday 6:00 - 7:00

H83             Eric Ruselink, Erika Ferenczy     

                       & Jeremiah/Grant Evans                    Thursday 6:30 - 7:30

H84             Tim Fritz & Tony O'Neil                          Thursday 6:30 - 7:30         


U18 Coed Coaches

Team#      Coaches Name                                        Practice Day/Time

H101         Mike Stockel   & Peter Ng                        Friday  5:30 - 6:30